Placa OLT HUAWEI GPBD 08 GPON CLASS B+ 28DBM

Código: 3XHBQ5737 Marca:
R$ 3.840,07
até 5x de R$ 768,01 sem juros
ou R$ 3.648,07 via Depósito
Comprar Estoque: Disponível
  • R$ 3.648,07 Boleto Bancário
    • 1x de R$ 3.840,07 sem juros
    • 2x de R$ 1.920,03 sem juros
    • 3x de R$ 1.280,02 sem juros
    • 4x de R$ 960,01 sem juros
    • 5x de R$ 768,01 sem juros
    • 6x de R$ 685,55
    • 7x de R$ 593,33
    • 8x de R$ 524,20
    • 9x de R$ 470,46
    • 10x de R$ 427,50
  • R$ 3.648,07 Deposito
* Este prazo de entrega está considerando a disponibilidade do produto + prazo de entrega.

Huawei 8 portas placa GPBD B + para MA5600T MA5608T MA5683T MA5680T GPON olt, Com 8 B + SFP módulos B+OU C+

Huawei MA5600T Series Card GPBD
GPBD Overview
8-GPON Port Interface Card with B+ SFP module 
GPBD is Hza-network regular stock item 
Hza-network Lab has Huawei GPBD ready for remote test 
Available in 3 versions:H802GPBD, H805GPBD, H806GPBD 
Support split ration 1:128 
WDM, use single mode single core fiber 
Transmit Speed: 2.488Gbit/s, Receive Speed: 1.244Gbit/s 
Interface Type: SC/PC 
Max Transmit Distance: 20KM 
Transmit Wavelength: 1490nm, Receive Wavelength: 1310nm 
Standards Compliance: ITU-T G.984.1, ITU-T G.984.2, ITU-T G.984.3, ITU-T G.984.4 
B+ SFP Module Optical Power: 1.5 dBm~5 dBm, Receiver Sensitivity: -28 dBm 

GPBD is a GPON interface card of Huawei OLT, 8-port GPON OLT Interface Board GPBD works together with the optical network terminal (ONT) to provide GPON access services, each GPBD can maximum connect 8*128 GPON subscribers. GPBD has many different BOM like H80D00GPBD01, H80D00GPBD02, H80D00GPBD03, H80D00GPBD10, H80D00GPBD11 etc, but basically they are H802GPBD, H805GPBD, H806GPBD with B+ or C+ SFP module. 

GPBD Specification and Datasheet
GPON Port 8-GPON Port 
Device Specifications
Dimensions (W x D x H) 22.86 mm x 237.00 mm x 395.40 mm 
Power Consumption and Maximum Frame Size
Power Consumption
H802GPBD : Static: 45 W, Maximum: 51 W 
H805GPBD: Static: 43 W, Maximum: 49 W 

Maximum Frame Size
For V800R011C00 and earlier versions: 2000 bytes 
For V800R012C00 and later versions: 2004 bytes 

Operating temperature -25°C to +65°C 

GPON SFP Module Specification
Type
B+ Module : One-fiber bi-directional optical module, class B+ 
C+ Module : One-fiber bi-directional optical module, class C+ 

Operating Wavelength Tx: 1490 nm, Rx: 1310 nm 

Encapsulation Type SFP 

Port Rate Tx: 2.49 Gbit/s, Rx: 1.24 Gbit/s 

Minimum Output Optical Power
B+ Module : 1.50 dBm 
C+ Module : 3.00 dBm 

Maximum Output Optical Power
B+ Module : 5.00 dBm 
C+ Module : 7.00 dBm 

Maximum Receiver Sensitivity
B+ Module : -28.00 dBm 
C+ Module : -32.00 dBm 

Optical Connector Type SC/PC 

Optical Fiber Type Single-mode 

Reach 20.00 km 

Overload Optical Power
B+ Module : -8.0 dBm 
C+ Module : -12.0 dBm 

Extinction Ratio 8.2 dB 

Q&A
Q: What is the difference between different GPON board?
A: Board 

H802GPBD: 1G-GPON, 8 PORTS, SFP (Class B+ and Class C+) Maximum Split Ratio 1:128. ONU based shaping NO

H805GPBD/H806GPBD GPON Type 1G-GPON Port Quantity: 8 Optical Module SFP (Class B+ and Class C+) Maximum Split Ratio 1:128 ONU based shaping Yes

H802GPFD/H803GPFD/H805GPFD GPON Type 1G-GPON: 16 Optical Module SFP (Class B+ and Class C+) Maximum Split Ratio 1:128 ONU based shaping Yes

H806GPBH/H807GPBH
1G-GPON, 8 PORT, SFP (Class B+ and Class C+) 1:128

H802XGBC
10G-GPON, 4PORT, XFP 1:128

Q: Do you have GPBD in Hza-network Lab for remotely login test?
A: Yes, we have GPBD and Huawei OLT ready for test, you may contact our sales person for remotely login test.

Q: What is the difference between H80D00GPBD01, H80D00GPBD02, H80D00GPBD03, H80D00GPBD10, H80D00GPBD11?
A: 
We don’t suggest you order according to this BOM, this BOM is mostly used for manufacturer producing purpose, like H80D00GPBD02, H80D00GPBD03, they are the same product, just H80D00GPBD02 with B+ SFP Module, H80D00GPBD03 with C+ SFP Module. Basically choosing GPBD card, we just need to know: 1, H802GPBD or H805GPBD or H806GPBD? 2, with B+ SFP Module or C+ SFP Module?

Q: Does GPBD has any version requirement of OLT software?
A: No, just make sure your OLT software included the package of your GPBD board version.

Q: Can I use 1:128 split ratio with B+ SFP Module?
A: Yes, but not suggested, most of Hza-network customers even use C+ module, are max using 1:64 split ratio.

Q: Can I get technical support from Hza-network if we purchase GPBD from you?
A: We will able to provide technical support service for customers whose OLT and GPON card are both from us, kindly note we will charge for the technical support service. Hza-network suggests customers purchase the OLT and GPBD card from the same professional supplier so as to avoid compatible and technical issues.

Q: Does the GPON SFP Module included in GPBD?
A: Yes, with GPBD board, 8 B+ SFP Module are included for free.

Q: Can I do twice splitting with GPBD?
A: Yes, you can, just make sure the optical power is within the receive side range.

Q: Can I purchase GPBD with C+ module?
A: Yes.

Q: Can I use a 3rd party ONT with GPBD?
A: We don’t suggest so, as the understanding of TR069/OMCI protocol may different between different vendors.

Produtos relacionados

R$ 3.840,07
até 5x de R$ 768,01 sem juros
ou R$ 3.648,07 via Depósito
Comprar Estoque: Disponível
Sobre a loja

Comercialização de produtos voltados ao segmento de Telecomunicações. Equipamentos para ponto a ponto, ponto multiponto, fibra óptica, ferramentas e cabeamento.

Social
Pague com
  • PagHiper
  • Depósito Bancário
Selos

Connectivita Telecomunicações Eireli - EPP - CNPJ: 26.258.120/0001-87 © Todos os direitos reservados. 2018