Placa OLT HUAWEI GPFD 16 GPON B+

Código: JN5YT5560 Marca:
R$ 4.553,00
até 12x de R$ 379,41 sem juros
ou R$ 4.279,82 via Depósito
Comprar Estoque: Disponível
    • 1x de R$ 4.553,00 sem juros
    • 2x de R$ 2.276,50 sem juros
    • 3x de R$ 1.517,66 sem juros
    • 4x de R$ 1.138,25 sem juros
    • 5x de R$ 910,60 sem juros
    • 6x de R$ 758,83 sem juros
    • 7x de R$ 650,42 sem juros
    • 8x de R$ 569,12 sem juros
    • 9x de R$ 505,88 sem juros
    • 10x de R$ 455,30 sem juros
    • 11x de R$ 413,90 sem juros
    • 12x de R$ 379,41 sem juros
  • R$ 4.279,82 Deposito
* Este prazo de entrega está considerando a disponibilidade do produto + prazo de entrega.

Placa GPFD para Huawei MA5608T, MA5680T ou MA5683T com 16 módulos SFP B + ou C +16 portas. 

GPFD Overview
16-GPON Port Interface Card with B+ SFP module 
GPFD is Hza-network regular stock item 
Support split ration 1:128 
WDM, use single mode single core fiber 
Transmit Speed: 2.488Gbit/s, Receive Speed: 1.244Gbit/s 
Interface Type: SC/PC 
Max Transmit Distance: 20KM 
Transmit Wavelength: 1490nm, Receive Wavelength: 1310nm 
Standards Compliance: ITU-T G.984.1, ITU-T G.984.2, ITU-T G.984.3, ITU-T G.984.4 
B+ SFP Module Optical Power: 1.5 dBm~5 dBm, Receiver Sensitivity: -28 dBm 
GPFD is a GPON interface card of Huawei OLT, 16-port GPON OLT Interface Board GPFD works together with the optical network terminal (ONT) to provide GPON access services, each GPFD can maximum connect 16*128 GPON subscribers. GPFD has different BOM like H80D00GPFD01, H80D00GPFD02 etc, but basically they are H802GPFD, H803GPFD, H805GPFD with B+ or C+ SFP module. 

GPFD Specification and Datasheet
Service ports 
GPON Port : 16-GPON Port

Dimensions (W x D x H) 22.86 mm x 237.00 mm x 395.40 mm 
Power Consumption and Maximum Frame Size
H802GPFD : Static: 45 W, Maximum: 73 W 
H803GPFD : Static: 39 W, Maximum: 61 W 
H805GPFD : The data is still under testing 

Maximum Frame Size: 2004 bytes

Operating temperature -25°C to +65°C 

GPON SFP Module Specification
Type
B+Module : One-fiber bi-directional optical module, class B+ 
C+ Module : One-fiber bi-directional optical module, class C+ 

Operating Wavelength Tx: 1490 nm, Rx: 1310 nm 

Encapsulation Type SFP 

Port Rate Tx: 2.49 Gbit/s, Rx: 1.24 Gbit/s

Minimum Output Optical Power
B+ Module : 1.50 dBm 
C+ Module : 3.00 dBm 

Maximum Output Optical Power
B+ Module : 5.00 dBm 
C+ Module : 7.00 dBm 

Maximum Receiver Sensitivity
B+ Module : -28.00 dBm 
C+ Module : -32.00 dBm 

Optical Connector Type SC/PC 
Optical Fiber Type Single-mode 
Reach 20.00 km 

Overload Optical Power B+ Module : -8.0 dBm 
C+ Module : -12.0 dBm 
Extinction Ratio 8.2 dB 

Perguntas e respostas:


Q: What is the difference between GPFD and GPBD board?
A: The main difference is capacity, GPFD is 16-GPON Port board, GPBD is 8-GPON Port board.

Q: What is the difference between different GPON board?
A: 
Board 
H802GPBD GPON Type: 1G-GPON Port Quantity: 8 Optical Module SFP (Class B+ and Class C+) Maximum Split Ratio 1:128 ONU based shaping NO

H805GPBD/H806GPBD GPON Type 1G-GPON Port Quantity: 8 Optical Module SFP (Class B+ and Class C+) Maximum Split Ratio 1:128 ONU based shaping Yes

H802GPFD/H803GPFD/H805GPFD GPON Type 1G-GPON: 16 Optical Module SFP (Class B+ and Class C+) Maximum Split Ratio 1:128 ONU based shaping Yes

H806GPBH/H807GPBH1G-GPON, 8 PORT, SFP (Class B+ and Class C+) 1:128

H802XGBC10G-GPON, 4PORT, XFP 1:128

Q: What is the difference between H80D00GPFD01, H80D00GPFD02?

A: We don’t suggest you order according to this BOM, this BOM is mostly used for manufacturer producing purpose, Basically choosing GPFD card, we just need to know: 1, H802GPFD, H803GPFD or H805GPFD? 2, with B+ SFP Module or C+ SFP Module?

Q: Does GPFD has any version requirement of OLT software?
A: Yes, only V800R008C01, V800R009C00 or above version support GPFD, also please make sure your OLT software included the package of your GPFD board version.

Q: Can I use 1:128 split ratio with B+ SFP Module?
A: Yes, but not suggested, most of Hza-network customers even use C+ module, are max using 1:64 split ratio.

Q: Can I get technical support from Hza-network if we purchase GPFD from you?
A: We will able to provide technical support service for customers whose OLT and GPON card are both from us, kindly note we will charge for the technical support service. Hza-network suggests customers purchase the OLT and GPFD card from the same professional supplier so as to avoid compatible and technical issues.

Q: Does the GPON SFP Module included in GPFD?
A: Yes, with GPFD board, 16 B+ SFP Module are included for free.

Q: Can I do twice splitting with GPFD? 
A: Yes, you can, just make sure the optical power is within the receive side range.

Q: Can I purchase GPFD with C+ module?
A: Yes.

Q: Can I use a 3rd party ONT with GPFD?
A: We don’t suggest so, as the understanding of TR069/OMCI protocol may different between different vendors.

Produtos relacionados

R$ 4.553,00
até 12x de R$ 379,41 sem juros
ou R$ 4.279,82 via Depósito
Comprar Estoque: Disponível
Sobre a loja

Comercialização de produtos voltados ao segmento de Telecomunicações. Equipamentos para ponto a ponto, ponto multiponto, fibra óptica, ferramentas e cabeamento.

Social
Pague com
  • Depósito Bancário
Selos

Connectivita Telecomunicações Eireli - EPP - CNPJ: 20.876.362/0001-58 © Todos os direitos reservados. 2018