Placa OLT HUAWEI GPBH 08 GPON CLASSB+ 28.5DB

Código: TZAFP5759 Marca:
R$ 2.943,00
até 12x de R$ 245,25 sem juros
ou R$ 2.766,42 via Depósito
Comprar Estoque: Disponível
    • 1x de R$ 2.943,00 sem juros
    • 2x de R$ 1.471,50 sem juros
    • 3x de R$ 981,00 sem juros
    • 4x de R$ 735,75 sem juros
    • 5x de R$ 588,60 sem juros
    • 6x de R$ 490,50 sem juros
    • 7x de R$ 420,42 sem juros
    • 8x de R$ 367,87 sem juros
    • 9x de R$ 327,00 sem juros
    • 10x de R$ 294,30 sem juros
    • 11x de R$ 267,54 sem juros
    • 12x de R$ 245,25 sem juros
  • R$ 2.766,42 Deposito
* Este prazo de entrega está considerando a disponibilidade do produto + prazo de entrega.

PLACA HAUWEI - GPBH 08 GPON

GPBH Overview
8-GPON Port Interface Card with B+ SFP module 
Support split ration 1:128 
GPBH support ONU-based queue shaping (GPBD Not) 
WDM, use single mode single core fiber 
Transmit Speed: 2.488Gbit/s, Receive Speed: 1.244Gbit/s 
Interface Type: SC/PC 
Max Transmit Distance: 20KM 
Transmit Wavelength: 1490nm, Receive Wavelength: 1310nm 
Standards Compliance: ITU-T G.984.1, ITU-T G.984.2, ITU-T G.984.3, ITU-T G.984.4 
B+ SFP Module Optical Power: 1.5 dBm~5 dBm, Receiver Sensitivity: -28 dBm 

GPBH is a GPON interface card of Huawei OLT, 8-port GPON OLT Interface Board. GPBH works together with the optical network terminal (ONT) to provide GPON access services, each GPBH can maximum connect 8*128 GPON subscribers. GPBH has two versions H806GPBH, H807GPBH with B+ or C+ SFP module

GPBH Specification and Datasheet
GPON Port 8-GPON Port 
Dimensions (W x D x H) 22.86 mm x 237.00 mm x 395.40 mm

Power Consumption and Maximum Frame Size
Power Consumption
H806GPBH : Static: 32 W, Maximum: 46 W 
H807GPBH: The data is being tested. 

Maximum Frame Size 2004 bytes 

Operating temperature -25°C to +65°C 

GPON SFP Module Specification
Type
B+ Module : One-fiber bi-directional optical module, class B+ 
C+ Module : One-fiber bi-directional optical module, class C+ 

Operating Wavelength Tx: 1490 nm, Rx: 1310 nm

Encapsulation Type SFP 

Port Rate Tx: 2.49 Gbit/s, Rx: 1.24 Gbit/s 

Minimum Output Optical Power 
B+ Module : 1.50 dBm 
C+ Module : 3.00 dBm 

Maximum Output Optical Power
B+ Module : 5.00 dBm 
C+ Module : 7.00 dBm 

Maximum Receiver Sensitivity
B+ Module : -28.00 dBm 
C+ Module : -32.00 dBm 

Optical Connector Type SC/PC 

Optical Fiber Type Single-mode 

Alcance: 20.00 km 

Overload Optical Power
B+ Module : -8.0 dBm 
C+ Module : -12.0 dBm 

Extinction Ratio 8.2 dB 

Perguntas e respostas:
Q: What is the difference between GPBD and GPBH?

A: The main difference is GPBH supports ONU based queue shaping, but GPBD without this function.

Q: What is the difference between different GPON board?
H802GPBD 1G-GPON, 8 PORTS, SFP (Class B+ and Class C+) Maximum Split Ratio 1:128 ONU based shaping NO

H805GPBD/H806GPBD GPON Type 1G-GPON Port Quantity: 8 Optical Module SFP (Class B+ and Class C+) Maximum Split Ratio 1:128 ONU based shaping Yes

H802GPFD/H803GPFD/H805GPFD GPON Type 1G-GPON: 16 Optical Module SFP (Class B+ and Class C+) Maximum Split Ratio 1:128 ONU based shaping Yes

H806GPBH/H807GPBH
1G-GPON, 8 PORT, SFP (Class B+ and Class C+) 1:128

H802XGBC
10G-GPON, 4PORT, XFP 1:128

Q: Does GPFD has any version requirement of OLT software?
A: 
No, just make sure your OLT software included the package of your GPFD board version.

Q: Can I use 1:128 split ratio with B+ SFP Module?
A: Yes, but not suggested, most of Hza-network customers even use C+ module, are max using 1:64 split ratio.

Q: Can I get technical support from Hza-network if we purchase GPBH from you?
A: We will able to provide technical support service for customers whose OLT and GPON card are both from us, kindly note we will charge for the technical support service. Hza-network suggests customers purchase the OLT and GPBH card from the same professional supplier so as to avoid compatible and technical issues.

Q: Does the GPON SFP Module included in GPBH?
A: Yes, with GPBH board, 8 B+ SFP Module are included for free.

Q: Can I do twice splitting with GPBH?
A: Yes, you can, just make sure the optical power is within the receive side range.

Q: Can I purchase GPBH with C+ module?
A: Yes.

Q: Can I use a 3rd party ONT with GPBH?
A: We don’t suggest so, as the understanding of TR069/OMCI protocol may different between different vendors.

Produtos relacionados

R$ 2.943,00
até 12x de R$ 245,25 sem juros
ou R$ 2.766,42 via Depósito
Comprar Estoque: Disponível
Sobre a loja

Comercialização de produtos voltados ao segmento de Telecomunicações. Equipamentos para ponto a ponto, ponto multiponto, fibra óptica, ferramentas e cabeamento.

Social
Pague com
  • Depósito Bancário
Selos

Connectivita Telecomunicações Eireli - EPP - CNPJ: 20.876.362/0001-58 © Todos os direitos reservados. 2018